Registration is closed for this event

 

Special thanks to our sponsors for making this event possible: 

Title Sponsor: Climbmax Climbing

Gold Sponsors: Rumbling Bald Resort, Second Gear, REI Asheville

Silver Sponsors: Town of Lake Lure, On the Road and Off, Black Diamond, Metolius, Unparallel, BlueWater Ropes, Organic Climbing

Bronze Sponsors: Coastal Climbing, Petzl, Rab, Scarpa, Whitewater Center, American Alpine Club Atlanta, Legion Brewery, Rockoon Climbing, Inner Peaks, Urban Escape Vehicles, Mast General Store, The Hub, Misty Mountain Threadworks, Clutch Climbing, Butora, Onsight Resoles, Whistlehop Brewery, DJ Seppe March, So Ill, The Riveter, Millsaps Creative, The Climbing Zine, Mountain Air Coffee

Supporting: Appalachian Mountain Rescue Team, Lake Lure Fire and Rescue, Lake Lure Parks and Rec, Chimney Rock Management, Chimney Rock State Park, Pisgah Mountain Builders


Ropes Results in order:

Female Rope Gun: Mitzi Harding (98), Chelsea Lance (73), April Stephens (61), Amy Alexander (52), other anonymous

Male Rope Gun: Johnny Remein (125), Bryan Miller (120), Joe Virtanaen (119), Mike Nevko (119), Cam Cassan (117), Josh Harding (82), Ty Collin (45), Stephen Davis, others

Female Weekend Warrior: Leigha Dickens (57.5), Alesha Reardon (55.5), Babs Mensch (27), Elizabeth Board (6.5), others

Male Weekend Warrior: Eric Dudley (96), Curtis Baird (91), Ian King (91), Jean-Christophe Fillion- Rorsin (69), Lyle Mitchell (54), Trey Swartz (40), Joshua McDaniel (22)


Bouldering Results in order:

Female Open V9+: None entered... tell your friends!

Male Open V9+: Dylan Barks (15,365), Adlai Marquez (10,960), Nathan Joseph (9,357), Kyle Mohler (8,601), Brian Taylor (6043), Boryan Mrkulis (4,877)

Female Advanced V6-V8: Julie Hwang-Rowland (4701)

Male Advanced V6-V8: Andrew Gatlin (8657), Brennan Trantham (8234), Jeremy Ward (8121), Bryce McCulloch (7396), Luke Cornejo (5327), Nic Cornejo (5066), Nathan Ocobeck (4890), Galen WIlcox (4799), Joshua Ward (4664), Brandon Gould (3984), Yoni Lewitt (3008), Noah Chomsky (2273), Matt O'Connor (2111), Isaac Payne (1114)

Female Intermediate V3-V5: Sarah Radman (3637), Rebekah Hencken (3519), Brittany Warren (3017), Ellie Ham (2689), Mary Williams (966)

Male Intermediate V3-V5: Todd Stebbing (5084), Eric Gawalt (4815), Eric Evanger (4637), Luke Magnin (4428), Thomson Halley (4310), Frank Byrne (4258), Johnny Pham (3976), John Pham (3901), Ari Grode (3833), Jacob Wille (3731), Sumner Renegar (3606), Peyton Jaachim (3540), Brent Farnsworth (3488), Matthew Baker (3138), Tyler Pommeranke (3092), Josh Barua (2957), Michael French (2766), Rowen (2708), Clarence Buntiny (2622), Ian Rogan (2596), Jesse Hockman (2596), Jay McDaniel (2373), Ben Everman (2340), Stephen Collado (2246), Chris Ingham (1646), Anthony Strapp (838), Lucas Vazquez (577), Ben Eitheir (266)

Female Recreational V0-V2: Daisy Sawyer (2313), Melissa Harrell (2220), Samantha Rena (1984), Anna D'Agostion (1972), Kristen Pargean (1907), Alana Leonard (1913), Katherine Worcester (1858), Sarah Hintz (1802), Brittanie Bessette (1691), Angie King (1615), Jamison Johnson (1364), Georgie Exton (1244), Grace Shell (1203), Marlena Kolesinska (1090), Chrissy Moore (1021), Mollie Zinyus (975), Jessica Ange (560), Allison Whitaker (557), Maya Keefer (442), Samantha Eubanks (386), Amy Keith (228), Tiller (228), Elizabeth Lathan (128)

Male Recreational V0-V2: Vernon Dayawain (2275), Kyle Tomek (2232), Thomas Threlkeld (2198), Jonathan Black (2153), Brock Keith (2153), David Elliot (2040), Peter Bernard (1933), Dave Petroske Jr (1926), Thomas Macnamara (1811), Jack Brutzer (1671), Jack DOwning (1617), Roger Lawrie (1588), Michael Harrell (1566), Keegan Robertson (1279), Colin Corbett (1157), Colby Ratledge (958), Logan Keith (205), others

Star Chaser: Jason Kratzer (106), Tony Tang (91), Tim Slatton (88), Andy Wickstrom (84), Brennan Brumfield (86), Jonathan Love (76), Rob Pryor (36), Dan VanBrocklin (18), Aaron Adams (10), Tom Bonin (3)

Ancient Bald Head: Dave Wood (3803), Allan Ange (2550), Mark O'Neal (2536)

Next Generation Youth: Myles Kish (5984), Asa Seldomridge (3413), Stella Pargeon (3189), Abby Boissy (2881), Santine Wood (2264), Cristina Payst (1654), Leo Mensch (231)

Kid Crushers: Micah Robinson (2737), Asher Pargeon (1822), Gus!, Maddison Jones, Greyson Jones, Casey Kathryn Gale Raymer, Laurie Passalaqua, others

*** if you do not have your score or name listed email this information to Mike at [email protected]

Thank you RUMBLERS! Looking forward to next year!

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

When
February 14th, 2020 5:00 PM   through   February 16th, 2020 6:00 PM
Location
2932 Memorial Highway
Lake Lure, NC 28746
United States

Show large map
Registration Fee
Adult - CCC Member $ 45.00
Adult - Non-CCC Member $ 60.00
Youth (15 and under) $ 20.00